Crew

CREW LIST

Writer/Director – Luke Doolan

Producer – Drew Bailey

Executive Producers – Lucia Nicolai | Nash Edgerton

Director of Photography – Brad Shield

Costume/Production Design – Helen Frank

Editor – Luke Doolan

Composer – François Tetaz

Sound Design – Will Ward

Sound Mix – Sam Petty

Casting – Kirsty McGregor

Line Producer – Michael Cody

Post Production Supervisor | Title Design – Seth Larney

VFX Supervisor – Mike Seymour

1st Assistant Director
Steadicam Operator
Focus Puller
Clapper Loader
Data Wrangler
Data Wrangler
Assistant Designer
Sound Recordist
Boom Swinger
Gaffer
Best Boy
Best Boy
Key Grip
Grip Assistant
Make Up Design
Make Up Artist
Armourer
Post Production Supervisor
VFX Producer
Compositor
Poster Designer
Foley Artist
ADR Recordist
Colourist
Continuity
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Camera Equipment
Lenses
Grip Equipment
Lighting Equipment
Video Equipment
Editing Suite
Grade | Conform | Finish
Titles | Credits | VFX
Sound Edit Suite
Sound Mix
QOOB TV

Eddie Thorne | Drew Bailey
Luke Nixon
Adrien Seffrin
Sean Walker
Allan Chesher
Nir Shelter
Lorena Arancibia
Mel Pesa
Richard Teague
Mark Jefferies
Jamie Garside
Reg Garside
Craig (Bart) Bartlett
Jason Weeks
Megan Chassay
Kaori Harigae
Gideon Marshall
Seth Larney
Mat Graham
Ian Douglas
Michael Spiccia
John Simpson
Michael Thompson
Cameron D’Arcy
Georgie Nicholson
Christina Zissis
James McCartan
InCase
Lemac | Chaotic Pictures
Paul Thompson Grips
Reg Garside
Film View Services
Blue-Tongue Films
Chaotic Pictures
Chaotic Pictures
Trackdown
Big Ears | Soundfirm
Lucia Nicolai

Special Thanks

Nash Edgerton | Lucia Nicolai | Seth Larney (Chaotic Pictures) | Mat Graham (FXPHD) |
Paul Jackson (Panavision) | Brad Wilson (Lemac) | Chris Reynolds | Eddie Thorne | Michael Cody |
Angie Fielder | Polly Staniford | Sarah Bromley | David Michod (the best teacher never seen) |
Kids Guardian | Margaret (Matraville Sports High School) | Dawn Artiss and all of the staff and students from Annandale North Public School especially Class 4D |Greg McLean |

Louise Smith | Nicole O’Donohue | Ewen Leslie | Abe Forsythe | Travis Cotton | Tim Ahern | Damon Girbon | Erin McGookin (FSM) | Melanie Coombs | Valerie Allerton, Ashley Luke

(NSWFTO) | Scott Meek, Tait Brady, Frances Ledbetter, Sally Browning, Nicole Powell, Lisa Lakuza, Mike Cowap, Paul Kennedy (Screen Australia) | Bruce Emery, Jennifer Lum (Soundfirm) | Elaine Beckett (Trackdown) | Kathy Bannister | Jessica Donoghue

VERY SPECIAL THANKS

Catherine Esposito | Brian Doolan | Christopher Wheeler | Aaron Downing

Produced in Association with Screen Australia

Screen Australia Logo

Copyright 2009 Druid films | Blue-Tongue Films | Screen Australia